Quick Assembly Connector

Quick Assembly Connector

Brief Introduction
Quick assembly connector is perfect solution forfield working and FTTH connection. It is widely used for where need quick connection, providinga quick assembling and stable performance. When engineers workin field for installation, maintenance, repair of opticalfiber, they can use it easily because it has no epoxy, nopolishing.

The quick assembly connector is designed in inside ferrule with fiber stuff andpre-polishing in the factory. It provides a perfect ferrule endface quality. This has great help to protect user’s equipment interface and reducesthe connector loss.

F-SC connector is a special quick assembly connector for FTTH indoor cable termination.

Applications
The quick assembly connector has applications toOptical Distribution Frame, Optical Network Equipment, FTTH, CATV, etc.

Features
1. One-piece connector or attenuator.
2. The quick assemblyconnector features inside ferrule fiber stuff and pre-polishing.
3. Field installable, quick connection, easy for operation.
4. No epoxy, no polishing, no adhesive, no electricity required.
5. Cost effective.
6. High performance and high reliability.
7. Simply and easy fixed fiber or cable.
8. Cable tensile compliedwith Telcordia GE-326-CORE.

Technical Specifications

ITEM (Connector)

PARAMETERS

Fiber Type

Single-mode and Multi-mode

Insertion Loss

<0.5dB(Type)

Return Loss

≥50dB

Polishing Type

UPC OR APC

Operation Temp

-40℃~70℃

Connection Method

Push-On

ITEM(attenuator)

PARAMETERS

Attenuation Value

0, 3, 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30dB

Attenuation Accuracy

<5dB±0.3dB

<10dB±0.5dB

<20dB±1.0dB

<20dB±1.5dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

Polishing Type

UPC OR APC

Operation Temp

-40℃~70℃

Connection Method

Push-On


FIC Connector ORDERING Information

FIC

Connector Type

Mode Type

Cable Type

SC-U(SC/UPC)

S (Single-mode 9/125um)

02(0.25mm fiber)

SC-A(SC/APC)

M (Multi-mode 50/125um)

09(0.9mm cable)

G (Multi-mode 62.5/125um)

20(2.0mm cable)

O (Others fiber type)

24(2.4mm cable)

30(3.0mm cable)

SC OR FC

S (Single-mode 9/125um)

FTTH Hard Cable


G-Tech is a professional quick assembly connectormanufacturer, located in China.Our main products include fiber optic patch cable, fiber optic attenuator, fiberoptic adaptor, fiber optic cable, loopback patchcable, etc. These products are manufactured in conformity with the standard ofISO, so our worldwide customers can feel secure in inquiring and ordering. Forany inquiries you have about our products, please contact us by phone or email.We look forward to working with you.

Feedback Form
Other Products
    1. Indoor Fiber Optic Cable
    2. IndoorFiber Optic Cable Features 1. Single mode and multimode 2. Cable 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm or 3.0mm with simplex or duplex and 4, 6,8, 12, 24, 48 core 3. Custom order length 4. Cable color green, yellow and orange 5. All parts compliant with ROHS and made in accordance with ISO9001:2000 Application The indoor fiberoptic cable is applicable to Telecommunication, CATV, Network, Broadband, and FTTP. With the fast development of fiber opticcommunication technology and the trend of
    1. Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter
    2. Ethernetto Fiber Media Converter An ethernet to fiber media converter can also be used wherethere is high level of electromagnetic interference or EMI which is a commonphenomenon found in industrial plants. This interference can cause corruptionof data over copper-based ethernet links. Datatransmitted over fiber optic cable however is completely immune to this type ofnoise. An ethernet to fiber optic converter thereforeenables you to inter-connect your copper-ethernet devices over
Copyright © 2008 - ETW International. All rights reserved.Legal Information