XFP Optical Transceiver 10G
10010140

XFP Optical Transceiver 10G

Features

1. The optical transceiver iscompliant with XFP MSA

2. Data rate from 9.95 Gbps to 11.3Gbps

3. Industry-standard, protocol-independent,XFI interface

4. LC duplex receptacle package

5. Hot pluggable

6. The XFP optical transceiver is built with digital diagnostic functions

7. Case operating temperature range: 0°C~70°C

8. The XFP optical transceiver is RoHS approved.


Application

1. SONET OC-192 SR-1 and SDH STMI-64.1

2. 10GBASE-LR/LW 10Gigabit

3. Ethernet

4. 1200-SM-LL-L 10Gigabit fiberchannel

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Unit

Min

Max

Supply Voltage

Vcc3

V

-0.5

4.0

Storage Temperature

Ts

-40

85

Operating Case Temperature

Tc

0

70

Relative humidity(Non condensation)

-

%

5

90


Recommended Operating Conditions for
XFP Optical Transceiver10G

Parameter

Symbol

Unit

Min

Typ

Max

Case Operating Temperature Range:

Tc

0

-

70

Supply Voltage

Vcc3

V

3.13

3.3

3.47

Supply Current

Icc3

MA

-

-

650

Power Dissipation

-

W

-

1.7

2.3


|16 Channel Cwdm Mux/demux|Vwic-2mft-e1-di|12 Core Fiber Pigtail|Stylish Gown Wedding Dress|Cable Wholesale|Patch Cord|Sm Mm Sx Fc Fiber Adapter For Ftth/gpon|1.25g Cwdm|10gbps Lead-free Xfp|Cat5e Shielded Keystone Jack|10gbase-lr Sfp+ Transceiver|4 Fiber Optic Termination Box|
Feedback Form
Other Products
    1. SFP Transceiver 155M
    2. Features 1. Duplex LC receptacle opticalinterface 2. Single +3.3V power supply 3. The transceiver is a hot-pluggabledevice 4. AC coupling of PECL signals 5. Serial ID module on MOD(0-2) 6. DDM function implemented 7. External calibration 8. International class 1 lasersafety certified 9. Transmitter disable input 10. Receiver loss of signaloutput
    1. SFP Transceiver 1.25G
    2. Features 1. SFP transceiver delivers up to 1.25Gbps data rate 2. Duplex LC receptacle optical interface compliant 3. Single +3.3V power supply 4. DDM function implemented 5. External calibration 6. Hot-pluggable 7. Receiver loss of signal output 8. AC coupling of PECL signals 9. Serial ID module on MOD(0-2) 10. International class 1 lasersafety
Copyright © 2008 - ETW International. All rights reserved.Legal Information