XFP Optical Transceiver 10G
XFP Optical Transceiver 10G

XFP Optical Transceiver 10G

Features

Features

1. The optical transceiver is compliant with XFP MSA

2. Data rate from 9.95 Gbps to 11.3Gbps

3. Industry-standard, protocol-independent, XFI interface

4. LC duplex receptacle package

5. Hot pluggable

6. The XFP optical transceiver is built with digital diagnostic functions

7. Case operating temperature range: 0°C~70°C

8. The XFP optical transceiver is RoHS approved.


Application

1. SONET OC-192 SR-1 and SDH STM I-64.1

2. 10GBASE-LR/LW 10Gigabit

3. Ethernet

4. 1200-SM-LL-L 10Gigabit fiber channel

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Unit

Min

Max

Supply Voltage

Vcc3

V

-0.5

4.0

Storage Temperature

Ts

-40

85

Operating Case Temperature

Tc

0

70

Relative humidity(Non condensation)

-

%

5

90


Recommended Operating Conditions for
XFP Optical Transceiver10G

Parameter

Symbol

Unit

Min

Typ

Max

Case Operating Temperature Range:

Tc

0

-

70

Supply Voltage

Vcc3

V

3.13

3.3

3.47

Supply Current

Icc3

MA

-

-

650

Power Dissipation

-

W

-

1.7

2.3


FHN is a China-based XFP optical transceiver supplier. We offer various types of products such as a layer 2 switch, layer 3 full GE switch, SFP transceiver, and protocol converter.

Feedback Form